Steering Committee

  1. A A Raka Sudewi (Universitas Udayana-Indonesia)
  2. Made Sudiana Mahendra (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  3. Made Budiarsa (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  4. Benhard Sitohang (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  5. Iping Supriana (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  6. A Min Tjoa (Vienna University of Technology – Austria)
  7. Ford Lumban Gaol (IEEE – Indonesia)

Program Committee

  1. Adila Alfa Krisnadhi (Wright State University – USA)
  2. Agung Trisetyarso (Bina Nusantara University – Indonesia)
  3. Ahmad Ashari (Universitas Gadjah Mada – Indonesia)
  4. Amin Anjomshoaa (TU Wien – Austria)
  5. Ary Setijadi Prihatmanto (IEEE Indonesia Computer Society Chapter)
  6. Arya Ardiansyah (Eindhoven University of Technology – Netherland)
  7. Ayu Purwarianti (IEEE Indonesia Education Activity Committee)
  8. Bayu Hendradjaya (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  9. Bernardo Nugroho Yahya (Ulsan National Institute of Science & Technology – Korea)
  10. Chitra Hapsari Ayuningtyas (Alpen-Adria-Universitat Klagenfurt Austria)
  11. Dade Nurjanah (Universitas Telkom – Indonesia)
  12. Dana Indra Sensuse (University of Indonesia – Indonesia)
  13. Dang Tran Khanh (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology – Vietnam)
  14. David Taniar (Monash University – Australia)
  15. Duong Anh Duc (University of Information Technology – Vietnam)
  16. Dwi H. Widiyantoro (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  17. Erich Neuhold (Chairman of IFIP Technical Committee on Information Technology Application)
  18. Fathul Wahid (Universitas Islam Indonesia – Indonesia)
  19. Fazat Nur Azizah (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  20. GA Putri Saptawati (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  21. Gerald Quirchmayr (University Wien – Austria)
  22. Hoang Huu Hanh (University of Hue – Vietnam)
  23. Hoang Xuan Dau (PTIT, Hanoi – Vietnam)
  24. Hyerim Bae (Pusan National University – Korea)
  25. Ida Sri Rejeki Siahaan (Bina Nusantara University – Indonesia)
  26. Ilsun You (Korean Bible University – Korea)
  27. Ismail Khalil (Int. Org. for Information Integration and Web-based App. & Services)
  28. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo (Chiba University – Japan)
  29. Josef Küng (Johannes Kepler University of Linz – Austria)
  30. Katsumi Tanaka (Kyoto University – Japan)
  31. Key Sun Choi (KAIST – Korea)
  32. Khabib Mustofa (Universitas Gajah Mada – Indonesia)
  33. Khalid Latif (National University of Sciences and Technolgy – Pakistan)
  34. Ladjel Bellatreche (Laboratoried’ Informatique Scientifique et Industrielle – France)
  35. Made Sudiana Mahendra (Udayana University – Indonesia)
  36. MaguelonneTeisseire (University of Montpellier 2 – France)
  37. Masatoshi Arikawa (University of Tokyo – Japan)
  38. Michel Hassenforder (UHA – France)
  39. Mizuho Iwaihara (Faculty of Science and Engineering Waseda University – Japan)
  40. MM Inggriani Liem (InstitutTeknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  41. Muhammad Ilyas (University of Sargodha – Pakistan)
  42. MukeshMohania (IBM Research India)
  43. Narayanan Kulathuramaiyer (Universiti Malaysia Sarawak – Malaysia)
  44. Nguyen Duy Thanh (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology – Vietnam)
  45. Nguyen Thah Binh (IIASA – Austria)
  46. Nguyen Tuan (Vietnam National University – Vietnam)
  47. Peter Shaw (Charles Darwin University – Australia)
  48. Richard Lai (La Trobe University – Australia)
  49. Robert P. Biuk-Aghai (University of Macau – China)
  50. RV Hari Ginardi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Indonesia)
  51. Saiful Akbar (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  52. Shuaib Karim (Quaid-i-Azam University – Pakistan)
  53. Siti Rochimah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Indonesia)
  54. Soleh Al Ayubi (Boston Children’s Hospital – United State)
  55. Somchai Chatvichienchai (University of Nagasaki – Japan)
  56. Sourav S. Bhowmick (Nanyang Technological University – Singapore)
  57. Stephane Bressan (National University of Singapore – Singapore)
  58. Tetsuya Furukawa (University of Kyushu – Japan)
  59. Thoai Nam (HCMC University of Technology – Vietnam)
  60. Tri Astoto Kurniawan (Brawijaya University – Indonesia)
  61. Vladimír Mařík (TU Prague – Czech)
  62. Wenny Rahayu (La Trobe University – Australia)
  63. Wichian Chutimaskul (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi – Thailand)
  64. Wikan D. Sunindyo (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  65. Yan Tang (European Space Agency – Netherland)
  66. Yudho Giri Sucahyo (University of Indonesia – Indonesia)
  67. Yudistira D. W. Asnar (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  68. Zainal Arifin Hasibuan (University of Indonesia – Indonesia)
  69. Linawati (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  70. I Ketut Gede Darma Putra (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  71. I Putu Agung Bayupati (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)


Organizing Committee

General Chair

  1. Ida Ayu Dwi Giriantari (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)

Co-Chair

  1. Nyoman Satya Kumara (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  2. Wikan Danar Sunindyo (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)

General Secretary

  1. Made Sudarma (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  2. Bayu Hendradjaya (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)

Finance

  1. Wayan Gede Ariastina (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  2. Made Swadharma Putra (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  3. Yani Widyani (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)

Technical Chair

  1. Rukmi Sari Hartati (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  2. Nyoman Putra Sastra (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  3. Made Arsa Suyadnya (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  4. Restya Windya Astari (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  5. Fitra Arifiansyah (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  6. Agus Muliantara (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)

Secretariat

  1. Sayu Made Grisnawati (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  2. Nyoman Piradana (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  3. Bompi Fenden Figaraya (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  4. Putu Ayu Sasmitadevi (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  5. Dewa Ayu Santiari (Universitas Udayana – Indonesia)
  6. Hira Laksmiwati (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)
  7. Fazat Nur Azizah (Institut Teknologi Bandung – Indonesia)